Cage
Helen (Fisher)
(Negro), HA
Cage
Mutt "Little Dusty Man"
(Negro), HA
Cagle
Imogene [Sullivan], GR602
Cagle
Melvin, BCRmw
Cain
Cleo, HA VM2
Cain
Harry, VM2
Cain
Lardess, HA
Caldwell Carrie P. (Wilson),
BRSD 1109
Caldwell Nancy (Averett), GR91
Caldwell Reginald C? "Tony" (Highway
patrol), BRSD 1109 GR90
Caldwell Russell D., BRSD 1109
Caldwell William C. Dr., BRSD 1109
Caldwell Wilma W., BRSD 1109
Call
Woodrow, VM2
Cambron
Billy Don, N
Cambron
Florence [Kirk], HA-164
Cambron
Frieda, NPJL
Cambron
George W. , HA VM2
Cambron
Jake, HA
Cambron
Joe, HA
Cambron
Karlene J., GR93
Cambron
Keith, NPJL
Cambron
Kimberly, NPJL
Cambron
Laverne "Mousey", HA
Cambron
Madeline, HS 28
Cambron
Nancy, NPJL
Cambron
Sherman C., GR92
Cambron
Vaneda, HS 65
Cambron
Vera E. [Mocabee], HA GR400
Campbell Mr., HA
Campbell John, HS 49
Carlew
Earl, BCRmw
Carlew
J. H., BRSD
Carlew
Reginald "Reggie", N
Carlisle Robert, HS 65 ICM
Carlos
Mary Louise (Himmelberger?), NBCR
Carlton William Wayne “Bill”, N
Carlton Girlgene, N
Carlton Irene [Lacky] [Bowen], NWDF
Carlton Orene, NWDF
Carmack
Charles Allen "Sonny", HS 63
Carmack
Dennis, NPJL
Carmack
Judy, GR94-669
Carmack
Sandra Sue, HS 66
Carmack
Vernice [King], HS 60
Carpenter
John, GR599
Carpenter
Minnie (Berry), GR599
Carpenter
Samuel Edward, GR599
Carpenter
Violet (Millar), GR599
Carpenter
Wayne Edward (Riverboat Captain),
GR95-599
Carr
Charles R.
(Reverend), GR552
Carr
Family, PBM
Carr
Hanna [Duncan], BRSD 1209
Carrington
Cletus W., VM2 NPO
Carrington
Ed, NPJL
Carrington
Garry, HS 55 NPO
Carrington
Hubert, VM2 NPO
Carrington
John, IPLFsr
Carrington
John (R.?), NPO
Carrington
Lloyd, VM2 NPO
Carrington
Louise [Moore] [Orban], HS 41 NPO
Carrington
Marian [Midget], NPO
Carrington
Marie, HS 29 NP30
Carrington
Truman, VM2 PN
Carrington
Winnie (Moore), NPO
Carroll
Bob
(Twin – Teacher), N
Carson Terry, NPJL
Carter Dr., D
Carter
Clyde, NPJL
Carter
Howard, HA
Carter
Opal, GCR 26
Carter
Ora, GCB 26
Carter
Rhoda [Baxter], GR480
Cartwright
Ann, HS 57
Cary Lyman, NPMH 33
Case
Betty [Payne], HS 55 ICM
Case
Bonnie, HS 58
Case
Brenda Jo? [Sadler] "Jodie", HS
62
Case
Darrel G., GR96
Case
Deloris, HS 51 ART
Case
Ester Faye, HS 63
Case
Fredda [Wethington], HS 51 ICM
Case
Harold, GR97 NPJL BCR mw
Case
Helen [Taylor], HS 61 NP
Case
Nannie, GR98
Casey
Jackie, N
Cash
James "Jim", GR612-656
Cash
Oma Irene (Shoulders), GR100-612 GR656
Cash
Roberta (Hunter), GR612
Cash
Woodrow Clifton, GR99-612
Cashion
Arthur, HA NP
Castleberry
Paul, PN Vet
Catlett Forest Wayne, HS 66
Catlett
Shirley Ruth, HS 64
Cavins
Albert, NPJL
Cejas Dr., D
Chafin
Alberta, GR500
Chafin
Bill, HS 57
Chafin
Charles, VM2
Chafin
Fred, VM2
Chafin
George, HS 53
Chafin
George Hildred, GR101-501
Chafin
George N., GR500-501 GR505
Chafin
Gracie Alberta, GR102
Chafin
Jamie, ART 50
Chafin
Lehonord H., GR103
Chafin
Lena (Vance), GR500
Chafin
Leon, VM2
Chambers Mrs., HA
Chambers
Marion, VM2 BCRmw
Chandler G. A., NPO
Chandler Lucy Jane, GCB GR36
Chandler W., GCB 41
Chandler William H., VM2
Chaney Mr., HA
Chaney Mr., SGF VIBF
Chaney
Bill L., NPO BCRmw
Chaney
David, NPO
Chaney
Helen [McLaurin], GR670
Chaney
Helen Gayle [Lewis], NPO N
Chaney
John, NPO
Chaney
Marie, NPO
Chaney
Vivian C. (Fulkerson) [Adams] [Wimberley], GR104-659 GR668
Chapman Mr., HA
Chapman
Charles, HS 29 VM2 GCB41
Chapman
John, HS 29 VM2 NPJL
Chapman Larry Dr., HS 54 NPJL
Chapman
Nancy [Stewart], GR538
Chapman
Opal [Craig], GR586-122
Chapman
Regina, HS 62
Chapman
Virginia (Hart or Green?), NPO
Chasteen
Bonnie, GR693
Chasteen
Hartle, GR693 N
Chasteen
Jane [Hanback], GR693
Chasteen
Lyda, GR693
Chautauqua
Company, HA
Childers
Dolly Mae [Bradford], GR654
Childs
D. N. Dr., D
Childs
Helen (Fisher), NPO HA
Childs
Jane Francis "Janie" [Kindle], HS 63
Childs
Linda (Jackson), HS 65
Childs
Mark Louis Jr., HS 64
Childs
Raymond P., HS 66
Childs
Wayne
(Reverend), GR531
Chittenden
John, NPJL
Chouinard Dr., GR647
Christopher
Sondra, HS 64
Christopher
Terry, HS 62
Christy
Bobby Wayne, GR605
Christy
Christina (Crumley), GR605-604
Christy
Terry Lee "Russell", GR105-605
Chrozier
Dorothy Nadine, GR106
Chrozier
Elmer, VM2
Church
Iva (Barnett), GR107-475
Church
Robert, GR475
Cissell
Edith (Maloney), GRc7 NPO
Cissell
Herman, GRc7 NPO
Clack
C., HS 41
Clarence,
HA
Clark
Alice, INCGH
Clark Bessie Elizabeth
[Moseley], GR623
Clark
Dannie, HS 65 NPJL
Clark
Edmond, N
Clark
Elgin, GR379
Clark
Fannie Lucille (Groves), NPJL
Clark
Joe, PBM INLL INCGH
Clark M., GCB 41
Clark
Marion, MS
Clark
Ruth [Hinson], NPJL
Clark
Spence, HA
Clark T. W., VM2
Clark
Tildie (Reddin), INLL
Clark Viola, GCB GR34
Clay
Samuel "Sammie", HA
Clayton
(Teacher), PBM
Clayton
R. D., HA NPLB
Cleveland Gene, VM2
Cline
"Cotton", NP 30
Cline
Benjamine Franklin, BRSD 1137 BRF
Cline
Benjamine J. Dr., BRSD 1137
Cline
Curtis, HS 29 NP30
Cline
Dennis, NPJL
Cline
Dona (Curd), BRSD 1137
Cline
Elizabeth (McGee), BRSD 1137
Cline
Lena, GR583
Cline
Nelson, BRSD 1137
Cline
Saphronia (Tickell), GRN
Cline
Susie, GR583
Cline
William Edward, GR108-583
Cline
William Henry, GR583 GRN
Cline
William Sr., GRN
Cline
Xenia (Loveless), BRSD 1137
Clodfelter
Howard, VM2
Coatney
Alma Jean, HS 64
Coatney
Carol, NP
Coatney
James Wayne, GR109
Coatney
Kathy
(City Clerk), NPJL
Coatney
Larry, HS 67
Coatney
Lillie, GR111
Coatney
Raymond, N
Coatney
Ruth , HS 61
Coatney
T. L., GR110
Coatney
Wayne, N
Coats
John
(Reverend), GR562
Coats
Mary L. (Ward), GR562
Coats
Nora Vinas [Taylor], GR562-585
Coburn
Walt, HA
Cochran
Authur, HA
Coddle,
HA
Coffer
Diane (Dial), NPO
Coffey
Helen, NPJL
Cohen
Trish (1st woman City Marshall
– elected 6 April 2004), NP
Cole (See Kohl), HA
Cole
David, NPO
Cole
Jerry, NPO NP
Cole
Judy Ann (Bryant), NPO HS 61
Cole
Laura [Mays], GR559
Coleman
Barbara (Griffin), GR541-542 HS 52
Coleman
E. P., HA
Coleman
James, GR541-542
Coleman
Marshall Lee, GR12-541
Coleman
Michael Dean, GR113
Colin,
HA
Colins
Earl, HA
Collier
Betty L., HS 44
Colliers
Eugene, VM2
Collins
Art, NPJL
Collins
Arthur C. "Butch", GRc2 NPJL
Collins
Earl, HA
Collins
Freda [Sanders], NPJL
Collins
Herb, NPJL
Collins
Mahala [Koonce], GR476
Collins
Ocie, GRc3 NPJL
Collins
Wanda (Morse), NPJL
Collins
Willard Jr., PR-Fox
Collyer
Carl, GCB 41
Comeau Richard Dr., GR567 NPO
Comer
Ethel [McFarling], GR622
Comer
Guy (Sgt.), VM2
Comer
Laverne (Staff Sgt.), VM2
Comstock
Glen, HS 57
Comstock
Terry, NPJL
Conci
Frank B., NPO
Conley
Leroy, NPJL
Connelly
Sid, HA
Connelly
Sidney Francis, HA
Conners
"Sister" (Reverend),
GR559
Conran
Family, NPMH 24
Conran
James V. "JV", HA BRSD 1231
Conyers
Charles, VM2 KIA
Cook
Doglas, VM2
Cook
Donaldson, VM2
Cook
Hanna [Wilcox], GR639
Cook
Harriet, HS 49
Cook
Harry, NPJL
Cook
Joseph, VM2 KIA
Cook
Julia [Brown], GR424
Cook
Lana Maude [Bryant], GR467-544 GR555-597 GR481?
Cook
Lena, GR481-544 GR467?
Cook
Lewin
(Reverend), GR609
Cook
Nelly, NP 30
Cook
Paul, VM2
Cooley
Anna [Barnett], GR475-484 GR592-601 GR604-594 GR24
Cooley
Silas, GR484
Cooper
Toni (Green), NPJL 65
Copeland Miss [Mrs. Galbreth Lemming], HA
Copeland
Alma Jean?, HS 67 ICM
Copeland
Claudette, HS 61 ICM
Copeland
Gene, NP
Copeland
Ginna Lee, NP
Coppage
James Harden Jr.
(Teacher), GR114 ART
Coppage
James Harden Sr., GRc4-651
Coppage
Phillip G.
(Teacher), GR115-651
Coppage
Shirley (Tager), GR651
Coppage
Veola Marie, GRc5-651
Corash
Louis Mrs. (Sarno), NPO
Coridon
Margaret Sill [Curterner], GCB 36
Corlew
Bertha J., GR117
Corlew
Gaynell [Hodges], HS 51 ART
Corlew
James Henry, GR116PN39
Corlew
Jolene, HS 53 ART
Corlew
Ron "Ronnie", HS 59
Cornell
Betty, HS 53
Cornell
Cardine, VM2
Cornell
Carl, HS 59
Cornell
Dink, GCB 41
Cornell
James H. "Jim", GR118 VM2 HS 28
Cornell
Lena Lucille, GR119
Cornell
William, VM2
Cossey
J. L., VM2
Cox
Family, PBM
Cozean
F. A.
(Teacher), PBM
Craddock,
GCB 27
Craddock
Robert Jason, GR120
Crady
Billy Joe, HS 53 ICM
Crady
Gene, HS 41 VM2
Crady
Lester, VM2
Crafton
Johnnie, ART-50
Cragan
Edith (Steen), NPMH 19
Cragan
Paul (Sr. or Jr.?), NPMH 19
Craig Mrs., GR125
Craig
Ashley D., GR121-586 PBM NPJL
Craig
Billy Gene, GR123-586
Craig
Elaine, HS 41
Craig
Katherine H., GR124
Craig
Opal (Chapman), GR122-586
Craig
Richard "Dick", HS 51 ART
Craig
Tootie, NPJL
Craig
Zula May, GR126 OBH NPLB INRT INDEB
Crain Mrs. S. B. (Marshall),
GR429-573 INDEB
Crain
Althea (Marshall), GR573 INDEB
Crain
Althea Virginia [Todd], GR527-573 GR594
Crain
Bernard, GR527
Crain
Bert, HS 50 ART
Crain
Byron Marshall "Tuffy", GR127 HA INDEB
Crain
Dan, VM2
Crain
Hazel, HS 54
Crain
Ida (Perkins), GR527
Crain
John, GR527
Crain
Nelson
(Reverend), NPJL GR647
Crain
S. B. Mrs. (Marshall), GR429
Crain
Stroud Bernard, GR128-429 GR573
Crain
Virginia, GR573-527? HA
St Co Pl
Crandall
Mavis [Sams], HA
Crawford Dr., D3
Crawford
Jewell, NPO
Crawford
Mattie, HA
Crenshaw
Noel, VM2
Crews
Lucille, NP
Crews
Raymond, NP
Crider
Barbara Charmaigne, HS 63
Crider
Betty, HS 55
Crider
Clyde E, HS 51 ART
Crider
Clyde L., GRc6
Crider
Howard, HS 53
Crider
James D. "Jimmy", GR129 PRJA
Crider
Joanne, GR130
Crider
Sam, PRJA
Crider
Samantha A. [Greer], PRJA
Crider
Winston, HS 67
Crist
Sallie [Wooldridge], GR643
Critchlow Mike Dr., GR619
Critchlow
William C. Jr. Dr., GR595 NP
Critos
Shaba [Seabaugh], GR636
Crittenden
(Governor), HA
Croll
Anna [Kohl], BRSD 1271
Crosier
Ellen (Harrison), GR502
Crosier
James Lyman, GR131
Crosier
Lula, GR502
Crosier
Robert L., GR502
Crosier
Robert M., GR502
Crosno
Bessie (Simers), GR445-646
Crosno
Callie (Hall), GR646
Crosno
Helen, HS 41
Crosno
John Henry, GR646
Crosno
John Russell, GR132-445 GR646
Crosno
Juanita, HS 41
Crosno
Mary Sue, GR133
Crosno
Wanda [Dillon], HS 51 ART
Crouse
Glenn
(Reverend), GR656
Croutch
Maggie [Wofford], GR471-650
Croutch
Tom, GR471
Crouthers
Florence [Hight] (Teacher), GR593-650
GR261 NP
Crouthers
George, GR650
Crouthers
Lorene [Proctor], GR63-440
Crouthers
Nannette (Norman), GR650
Crouthers
Omar Roy, PNWDF
Crouthers
Omer Horace, GR134-518 GR650
Crouthers
Tempie Ruth [Roberson], GR473
Crouthers
Vida, GRc1
Crowden
Clifton Doyle, GR135-661
Crowden
Edna (Detharge), GR661
Crowden
Henry E., GR661
Crowell
Betty Jo, HS 41
Crowell
Edna, HS 44
Crowell
William F., GR658
Crowley Mr., HA
Crowley Benjamin Franklin, HA
Crowley Claude, HS 51 ART
Crowley Dennis, HS 53
Crowley Floyd, VM2
Crowley J. W. Jr., VM2
Crowley Jerry, HS 55
Crowley Mary, NPJL
Crowley Yutteve (Treece), NPO HS 29
Crumley
Christina [Christy], GR604-605
Crumpecker
Anna, GR140
Crumpecker
Barbara Ann, HS 63
Crumpecker
Billie, HS 55 OBH
Crumpecker
Carolyn, HS 53 ART
Crumpecker
Clarence, HS 28 NP30
Crumpecker
Clarence W., GR136 NP30 NPJL
Crumpecker
Gladys, GR141
Crumpecker
Hampton Lee, GR137
Crumpecker
Henry, HA
Crumpecker
Marilyn, HS 53 ART
Crumpecker
Norman G., GR138 VM2 NPJL
Crumpecker
Norman Grandville Jr., HS 66 NPJL
Crumpecker
Tara (Greer), PNWDF
Crumpecker
William, GR139 PBM POD
Crumpecker
William, HS 67
Cruse
Charles J., GR142
Cruse
Verna M., GR143
Cude
Rebecca [McClanahan], GR416
Culbertson [Mrs. Glenn Marshall], NPO
Culbertson
Bendia (Graham), NPO
Culbertson
Blanche [Burke], NPO
Culbertson
Eugene, NPO
Culbertson
Jesse, NPO
Culbertson
Jesse P., NPO
Cullins
B. Joe, VM2
Cummins
Vela Faye, HS 66
Cunningham
Margaret (James), GR462
Cunningham
Russell, GR462
Cunningham
Verona D. [Payner], GR462-554 GR426
Curd
Dona [Cline], BRSD 1137
Curd
Jimmy L., HS 65 NPJL
Curry
Brian, NPO
Curry
Connie, NPJL
Curry
David, NPO
Curry
Delbert T. (Jr.?), GR144 NPO
Curry
Donna, NPJL
Curry
Doris (Hurley), NPO
Curry
J. W., HS 66 NPO
Curry
June [Agee], HS 59 NPO
Curry
Leora (Mace), NPO
Curry
Michael, NPO
Curry
Regina [Rice], NPO
Curry
Renee, PRJA
Curry
Terry, NPO
Curry
Thelbert Thomen, HS 61 NPO
Curry
Verna Sue [Kelley], HS 63 NPO ICM
Curterner
Margaret Sill (Coridon), GCB 36
Curterner
Robit McNail, GCB 36
Curtner
Lou Nell (Gregory), GR655-654 HS 60
Curts
Diane (?), NPO