Make your own free website on Tripod.com

MOREHOUSE MISSOURI

"B" Names

Home
"A" Names
"B" Names
"C" Names
"D" Names
"E" Names
"F" Names
"G" Names
"H" Names
"I-J" Names
"K" Names
"L" Names
"M" Names
"N-O" Names
"P" Names
"Q-R" Names
"S" Names
"T" Names
"U-V" Names
"W" Names
"X-Y-Z" Names
Nick Names
Clergy
Doctors
Educators
Landmarks
Sources
New Copys

These are "B" Names that were in part used in the first three Volumes of "Morehouse Missouri".  Volume IV will have many more names than listed here with included information.

Name – Last, first, second, "nickname", (Nee), [Married to], Reference

 

Babb Clyde Jr., HS 49

Bables Charlie, HA

Baby Iron Mountain, OBH

Bailey Elizabeth, GR567

Bailey George, GR567

Bailey Harold    (Reverend), GR564

Bailey Harvey, NPLB

Bailey Juanita (McCan), NPLB

Bailey William Arthur, GR567 - 20

Baker Annie [Brown], GR428

Baker Audie Bea (Mitchell), OBH

Baker Beulah G., GR22

Baker Charles M., NPMH 12

Baker Charlie, HA

Baker Dan   , HA

Baker Faye, HS 44

Baker J. A., VM2

Baker James A., BCR-mw

Baker James Valentine  "JV", PBM GR21

Baker Joe, VM2

Baker Mary, HS 46

Baker Muriel, HS 29

Baker Paul, VM2

Baker Ray, HS 41

Baker Russell, VM2

Baker Verna, GR530

Baker Wayne, HS 47

Baker Audie Bea (Mitchell), OBH

Bakes Faye, HS 41

Balalaika Troop, HA

Ballwin                                      (Reverend), NPJL

Banly Juanita [Hillis], GR611

Bannister John C., NPMH 33

Barber Bobby, BCR-mw

Barber Malvin  Dr., GR632

Bardenalli Joey, HA

Barey Lesie [Hubbard], GR564-568

Barker Mildred, N

Barkley Doris (Brown), GR669 HS 52

Barkley Joseph Howard, GR669

Barkley Judy, GR669

Barnes David S., GR23

Barnes Donnie                          (Identical Twin), NPJL

Barnes Ezra, NP30

Barnes Gene, GR656

Barnes J. J., BRSD 1121

Barnes Paul, HS 68

Barnes Ronnie                          (Identical Twin), NPJL

Barnes Rose Lovene (Farris), HS 66 ICM

Barnett Anna (Cooley), GR24-475 GR484-592

Barnett Bob "Bobby" Joe, HS 58

Barnett Charles Oliver, GR25 – 601 GR604– 607 GR484

Barnett Cora [Underhill], OBH

Barnett Eddie, N

Barnett Elvie [Powers], GR455

Barnett Evelyn, GR592

Barnett Flavia [Bell] [Patterson], GR422

Barnett Frances (Rauch), NPMH 24 GR604-642?

Barnett Harry Thomas, GR26 – 484 Gr592

Barnett Henry, N

Barnett Inez Eleanor [Fox], GR201-569 GR601-607

Barnett Inez Eleanor [Fox], HS 29 NPO GR201 GR127-601

Barnett Issac Newton, GR475-592 GR601-604 PBM

Barnett Iva [Church], GR475-107

Barnett J. M., HS 41  VM2

Barnett Joseph M., GR484-547 PBH22

Barnett Larry, N

Barnett Mrs., Gr27

Barnett Nynn, OBH     HA

Barnett Wilma Sue, HS 63

Barnhill J. T., VM2

Barnhill L. H., VM2

Barrett W. G., VM2

Barringer Edna [Taul], GR580-616 GR635

Barringer Edna [Taul], GR580-635 GR616

Barrymore Family, HA

Barton S. W. "Old Man", HA    NPLB GR487

Bashell Mike, BCR-mw

Baswell Louise [Worton], GR423

Baswell Miss., GR28

Bates J. F. E.                                      (Reverend), GR439

Battling Nelson, HA

Baumer Fred "Dutch", NPMH12-18

Baxter James, GR480

Baxter Martha Elizabeth [Henson], GR480-258

Baxter Rhoda (Carter), GR480

Beahringher Edna [Taul], GR616-580

Beaird Dale, HA

Beaird James                                     (Reverend), GR615

Beard W. A., NPMH 34

Beardsley Doris (Kinder), NPO

Beasley David, BRSD 1260

Beasley Ella [Harrison], BRSD 1260 HA

Beasley Jennie, BRSD 1260

Bechtold  Dr., GR580

Beck                                                (Police Officer), MagLB

Beck Audrey (Aldrich), NP

Beck Billy Ray, HS 61

Beck Jo Ann [Dial], HS 60

Beck Joseph, BCR-mw

Beck Linzie                                    (Father of Sondra), NPLB

Beck Sondra                                        (Teacher), HS 57

Beck Walter, HA

Beeson Bob, HS 55

Beeson Carolyn Jean [Kight], HS 61 NPW

Beeson Cecil C., NP

Bell Doy, OBH

Bell Flavia (Barnett) [Patterson], GR422 PBM

Bell James B.  Dr., GR29-164 NPMH 30

Bell S. Permelia (Estes), GR30-164 NPMH 30

Benear H. P.                                     (Reverend), GR518

Bennett C. P. "Punch", NPO

Bennett Jan (Hendon), NPO

Benson Mrs. Walter (Lewis), NPMH 17

Benton Charles E., GR31-123

Benton Fannie Mae [Fulkerson], GR32-124 GR659

Benton Mary S., GR32-122

Benton Roy Alvin, GR34-121

Benton Ruby Lee, GR35    MS

Berger Charlie, NP

Berry Anna                                        (Teacher), NPMH 4

Berry Beck C., INMS

Berry Mildred (Tarpley) [Ray], INMS MB

Berry Minnie [Carpenter], GR599

Berry Sarah [Shaffar], NPO

Bess John, GR418

Best J. A.  Dr., D3

Betrum Marvin, GR693

Beuhler Louise [Roseman], GR521

Bibbrey Ella (?), NPO

Bienert H. P.                                   (Reverend), GR518

Bienert Mr., HA

Bienert Russell M., GR521

Bienert Ruth, HS 44

Bienert Stella (Roseman), GR36-521

Big Irish, INRT

Biggerstaff Billy Gene, HS 46

Biggerstaff Charles, HS 56

Bilchik Gloria (Shur), GR671

Bilchik Lora, GR37-671

Bilchik Ron, GR671

Bimel Mr., HA

Binford Gayle, HS 58

Binford Gene, HS 54

Binford Llith "Tinsy" (Deane), NPO

Binford Lucille, HS 41

Bingerheimer Robert                     (Reverend), GR592

Bishop Jack                                   (Reverend), GR555-596

Bishop Vivian, HS 41

Black "Sister", GCB 27

Black Hawk                                   (Chief), OBH

Black Hunter, BCR mw

Black Louise , HS 28

Black Lucille (Givens), HS 29 NP 30

Black Marsha, HS 56

Black Robert "Bob", HS 58

Black Sue, HS 55

Blackman D. L.                                    (Reverend), NPJL

Blackwell "Dude", HA

Blackwell Annie S. (Duncan), GR39-224

BRSD 1210

Blackwell Elizabeth? (Moye), HA

Blackwell Thomas Grant, GR38 BRSD 1210

Blackwell Virginia [Dockings] [Rice]     (Teacher), HA

Blackwell William D., HA

Blagg Inez, HS 29

Blankenship Audrey Betty [Hunter], GR587-279

Blankenship Nancy (Johnson), GR587

Blankenship Thomas, GCB 34 GR

Blankenship William, GR587

Blanton Allen M. , GR112

Blanton Charles L. III, GR112

Blanton Charles Lee Jr., GR40

Blanton Charles Lee Sr., GRB4

Blanton David Edgar, NPO

Blanton Harry Cullen, HA  NPLB

Blanton Katherine (Smith), GR41-112

Blanton Mary Agnes, GRB5

Blanton Mary Eugenia [Rice], GR112

Blaylock                                     (10 year old girl), HA

Blaylock Dugan, HA

Blaylock Elizabeth A., GR42

Blaylock Fonnie, HA

Blaylock Gladys, GR45

Blaylock James W., GR43 NPMH 3

Blaylock Jim, HA

Blaylock Loren, HA

Blaylock Mrs. (Moye), HA

Blaylock Ruth [Bond], HA

Blaylock W. F. , VM2

Blaylock William S., GR44 PBM

Bledsoe Mildred [Sheeter], GR627 HA

Bledsoe Needola, HS 41

Bleu , HA

Blevins Sue [Homes], ICM 58

Blind Jack, HA

Blissett B. J., NPJL

Blockard William L.                 (Reverend), GR558

Blunt                                         (Reverend), GR428

Boardman Adoniram Judson Jr., GR46-625

Boardman Ella (Gower), GR625

Boaz Earley, VM2

Boaz Ollie, HA

Boaz Shirley, VM2

Bodle (Grandma), PBM

Boen Clarence, BCR mw

Bohanan Mrs. William, GR47

Bohannon Amaryllis Ann [McDonald], HS 64 ICM

Bohannon Bill, HA

Bohannon Donna [Davidson], HS 68

Bohannon Glen D.                                   (Reverend), GR651

Bohannon Herbert Ray "Tuffy", INAB

Bohannon John                                         (Teacher), HS 50 HS 65

Bohannon Lenord, HS 41 VM2

Bohannon Louise Ellen [Saylors], NPJL

Bohannon Michael, NP

Bohannon William Alton, HS 41 VM2 GR698 BCR-mw

Bolderjack Bob, INCGH

Bolderjack Frank, INCGH

Bolderjack Mary, INCGH

Bolen Connie, HS 67

Bolen Garry, HS 58

Bolen Jerry, HS 59

Bolen Larry J., HS 61

Bolen Linda [Haley], HS 62

Bolen Michael, HS 65

Bolen Woodrow, HS 67

Boles (Shirley – Earley)                         Also see Boaz, N

Bolis J. J., GR48

Bond Emmett, HA

Bond Glen, NPO

Bond Gordon, MAG

Bond Hubert, BCR mw

Bond Katie, MAG

Bond Pete, HA

Bond Ruth (Blaylock), HA

Boone Blind, MAG

Boone Daniel, HA

Boone Ella D. (Tickell), GR50 HA

Boone Family, PBM

Boone J. Hilary, GR49 HA

Boone Laddie, HS 29

Borgis Frankie, NPJL

Bossert Phill, PBH

Boswell Little Bologna, HA

Boswell Mrs., HA

Boswell Wilma, HS 41

Bowen Clarence                                     See Boen, NWDF

Bowen Irene (Carlton) [Lackey], NWDF

Bowers Susan [Harp], GR470

Bowling Aladine, NPJL

Bowling Darrell, NPJL

Bowman Bill, HA

Bowman Fern (Scott), GR600

Bowman Lyman Jr., HA

Bowman Mary [Kohl], BRSD 1271

Boyce Hal, HA

Boyce Maxine E. (Harrison), HA BRSD 1260

Boyer Herman, HA

Boyles "Daddy", HA

Brace Don, HA

Bracey Belle [Williams], GR443

Brack Edward                                           (Reverend), GR488

Bradford Charles, GR654

Bradford Dolly Mae (Childers), GR654

Bradford Fannie B. [Hux], BRSD 1121

Bradford H. J., BRSD 1121

Bradford Lucie , GR654

Bradham Cal  "Sheep ears", HA

Bradshaw                                         (Boy – killed in train accident), HA

Bradshaw Bill, VM2

Bradshaw Bob, NPJL

Bradshaw Charles L., GR51

Bradshaw Jack, PN

Bradshaw Joe, NPJL

Bradshaw Lemuel , VM2

Bradshaw Lynn, NPJL

Bradshaw Mrs. , HA

Bradshaw Orea Lee, HS 41

Bradshaw Paul, GR52  VM2

Braeton Ike, GR53

Bragg Ernest W.                                   (Reverend), GR576-596

Bramlett Charles, HS 41

Brandom Eliza [Worley], GR620

Brandon Anna (Hux), GR55-674 BRSD 1121

Brandon John P.       Dr., BRSD 1121 GR54 – 465

Brantly Miss                                              (Teacher), NPJL

Branum Alma B. [Schuchart], GR513-509

Branum Betty Jo, NP

Branum Billy, NP

Branum Charles Condrad, NP

Branum Imojean, NP

Branum P. V., NP

Branum W. A., NP

Brashears Joey, NPJL

Brashears Mike                                           (Alderman), NPJL

Bratton Grace Ann [Todd], GR549-600 GR596

Bratton Isaac , GR600

Bratton J. Paul, VM2

Bratton Lucinda (Simpson), GR600

Brawley Alpha Leoda [Lacy], GCB37 NPO GCB28-309 NPLB

Brawley Grover Cleveland                            (Reverend), FT  NPO

Brawley Lura Bell (Welch), FT  NPO

Brawley Mavis Winniford [Vickers] [Bryant], GCB41-28

Brawley Nina [Street]  , FT  NPO

Brawley Virginia Irene [Ferrell], GR135 GR192-551

Bray Ann Delia, GR56

Bray Fred, GR57

Bray Martha Otilla [Headlee], NPMH 22 GR245 NPO

Bray Preston A., GR58

Bray Rebecca, HA

Bray Will, HA

Breeden Austin J., GR59

Breeden Charles, NPJL

Breeden Emily, NPJL

Breeden Frank                                        (Reverend), NPJL

Breeden J. A., VM2

Breeden James T., GR60

Breeden Jane, HS 67

Breeden Margaret "Billie", GR62

Breeden Mary E., GR61

Breeden Sandy, HS 68

Breedlove Bearl, HS 50  ART

Breneke Adelia [Ross], GR618

Brentzell W. E.                                       (Teacher), NPMH 4

Brewer Betty (Felton), NPO

Brewer Christina, PNDF

Brewer Debbie , PNDF

Brewer Dexter , PNDF

Brewer Gearld, N

Brewer Gearldine, N

Brewer Patricia "Trish" [McCain], PNDF

Bridgeman Alpha [Shanks], GR173-518

Bridges Mary Ethel [Malone], GR575-346

Briggs Lloyd G.  "Jerry"                          (Judge), HA   NPLB

Brimmage                                              (Reverend), NPJL

Brink Cecil, VM2

Brink Virginia, HS 41

Brisendine Ruth, HS 41

Britt Walter, BCR mw

Brock Edward                                       (Reverend), GR472

Brock Madeline (Lemming), HA

Brock Rudy, HA

Brooks Donna [Ferrell], GR712-F4

Brookshire Mayme, HA

Broseley Wonder, HA

Brothers       [McCain], NPJL

Brothers Eula Fay , NPJL

Brothers W. R., NP

Brower Floyd                                   (Reverend), GR607

Brown  "Bumble Bee", HA   N

Brown "Farmer", HA

Brown Alta [Stroud], GR451

Brown Annie, GR464

Brown Annie (Baker), GR428

Brown Bill            (Jr.-VM2?), HS 41

Brown Billie Jo, HS 41  VM2

Brown Bob, HA

Brown Bobby, HS 53

Brown Bud, VM2

Brown Charles, GR382-428 GR464

Brown Charles A., GR63

Brown Courtney, GR64

Brown Darcy or Dorcy Mae, HS 48  ART

Brown Della Mae (Dillon), GRB1 – 438

Brown Doris (James), NPO

Brown Doris [Barkley], HS 52 GR669

Brown Dorsey Jr., GRB1

Brown Dorsey Sr., GRB1 – 438

Brown Edith (Seagraves), NPO

Brown Ernest, HS 53

Brown Evyonn [Ferguson], N

Brown Florence, GR65

Brown Francis , GCB (GR)

Brown Garry , BCR mw

Brown Herbert Jr., VM2

Brown Iva (Sherwood), GR382

Brown Jack, HS 52  ART

Brown John, HA

Brown John, VM2 GR464

Brown Julia (Cook), GR424

Brown Lavada [Lyons], GR523-336

Brown Lawrence, GR424

Brown Lucille [Payne], GCB 36

Brown Martha [Holbrook], GR501

Brown Mary Ilene (Jones) [Hamilton], N

Brown Mary Sue [Davis], HS 56

Brown Nancy Susan [Jewell], GR558

Brown Pauline G. [Rodgers], GR473-480

Brown Peggy [Hargrove], GR536

Brown R. C., GR66

Brown R. R., GR67

Brown Rhoda (Anderson), GR464

Brown Ross Heath, GR424

Brown Shirley, HS 55

Brown Tommy L.                                     (Teacher), NPJL

Brown Wayne, N

Brown Wilma, HS 29 – 49

Browning W. P., GR68

Bruce                                                          (Coach), NPJL-30

Bruce  Dr., NPJL

Bruce Arthur, GR693

Bruce Nellie, GR69

Brumley Albert , INVIF

Bryan Betty [Butler], MS

Bryan Betty [Butler], N

Bryan Bobby C., GR70

Bryan Eliza, NPJL

Bryan Fern (Williams), GR496

Bryan Jewel, GR496

Bryan Troy William, GR71

Bryant  Mrs., HA

Bryant "Tuffy", N

Bryant Amelia Ann (Winchester), NPO

Bryant Anna, HA

Bryant Annabell [Klein], NPO

Bryant Barbara Ann [Lawrence], HS 59 NP

Bryant Bernice, GR544

Bryant Bill, HS 52

Bryant Brenda, NP

Bryant Charles "Monkey", HS 58

Bryant Charlette, HS 55

Bryant Charlie, HA

Bryant Clara B. (Randolph), GR72-425

Bryant David,

Bryant Dick W., GR73

Bryant Donna Sue (Newton), HS 64

Bryant Elma C. (Newton), GR78  NPO

Bryant Eula , GR481

Bryant Eva Mae [Pryor], GR467-442

Bryant Frank, PN 39

Bryant Frank Lee, GR75

Bryant Garrison D., GR76 – 555

Bryant Glen, NPO

Bryant Homer G., BCR-mw

Bryant J. W. Mrs., NPLB

Bryant Jane, NPJL

Bryant Jeffery, NPO

Bryant John H.  Jr.?, GR77  NPO

Bryant John H. Sr. ?, NPO

Bryant John Lester, HS 60  NPO

Bryant Joy [Appleton], HS 56  NPO

Bryant Judy Ann [Cole], HS 61  NPO

Bryant Lana Maude (Cook), GR467-481 GR597-555 GR544

Bryant Lena (Cook), GR481

Bryant Margaret, HS 41

Bryant Marshall Foche, GCB 41

Bryant Marshall Theron, HS 61

Bryant Mary Ellen (Gilbert), GR433-453 GR434-79

Bryant Mavis Winniford (Brawley) [Vickers], GCB 41 FT

Bryant Mrs.                                                  (Reverend), GR454

Bryant Ollie E., GR74

Bryant Otis, HA

Bryant R. L., GR467-597 GR81-481?

Bryant Richard M., GR433-434

Bryant Richard W., GR80

Bryant Robert Lee, GR81 – 467 481-544-555 597

Bryant Robert Scott, GR82 - 544

Bryant Ronnie, N  NPO

Bryant Rose (Hubbard)  , HA INRB

Bryant Russell Lee, HS 57

Bryant Ruth, HS 55

Bryant Scott, NPO

Bryant Sharon, HS 65

Bryant Shirley, HS 52

Bryant Stephen, GR698 NPO

Bryant Susan, HS 67

Bryant Vienna Ruth, GR83

Bryant Vina, GR433

Bryant Virgil, HA

Bryant Weaver, GR425-434

Bryant William, GR453

Bryant William Richard, GR84 - 597

Bryant Wilma June (Overshow), GR597

Bryant Yvoin, HS 58

Buck Charles                                              (Reverend), GR606

Buckley Cindy, PRJA

Buckley Jeanne, HS 59

Buckley Kimberly A., PRJA

Buckley Sharon Maxine (Lackey), HS 63 PRJA GR39 GR86 – 339

Buckley Troy Lee, HS 58 BCRmw  GR85 – 338

Buckthorpe Thelma  Dr., GR586

Buffington John, HA   INDM

Bunch Edna (Stephens), NPO

Burch Bonnie (Hart), NPJL

Burch Greta, HS N

Burgess Ann (Rogers), INMS GR

Burgess J. Harvey, NPJL

Burgess W. , PBM

Burgess Winnie , NPJL

Burke Billy Gene                                        (Reverend), NPO

Burke Blanch (Culbertson), NPO

Burke Bobby L., NPO

Burke Charles, NPO

Burke Judy Kay [Scott], NPO

Burke Rory G., NPO

Burnett Alice Annette, NPO

Burnett Homer, NPO

Burnett Margot Louise (James), NPO

Burnett Mary Frances, NPO

Burns "Bud", N

Burns Andy, N

Burns C. W., NPMH 12

Burns Richard, HA

Burr Arron, B

Burris Hubert, HS 29

Burrows Robert, VM2

Burton Delotes, NPJL

Burton Maryilleatta, HS 62

Burton Muriel M., GR88

Burton O. C., NPMH 16

Burton Pauline [Ferrell] [Pixley], GR551

Burton Pierce B., GR87

Burton Susie (Meador) [Walden], GR627-74 NPMH 16

Burton W. H.  Dr., D1

Busch "Bud", HA

Busch Rita (Harrison) [Nunn] [Gaysford], BRSD 1260 HA

Butler Betty (Bryan), MS

Butler Callie Ann, GRB6

Butler Ernestine, HS 56

Butler Fred Leonard Jr., GR89

Butler Fred Leonard Sr., GR503

Butler Gaylon, HS 59

Butler Leanord, HS 48

Butler Lola Mae (Adams), GR503

Butler Loren, VM2

Butler Mr., HA

Butler Naomi, NPJL

Butler Wenzola, HS 49

Butler Zelmer C.  "Zach"  "Zeek", GRB7

Bycum Daisy M. , GR665

Bycum Joseph R., GR665

Bycum Mary Jane, GR665

Bynum Byrde [Atkisson], NPMH 21

Byrd Sue (Poiner), NPO

.

.